Option 1b
Schedule/Results

Bold = Home Matches                   ** denotes region match

Date Opponent Location Time W/L Score Record
Sat 8/31 Tennessee Temple Toccoa Falls 2:00pm L 0 – 3 0 – 1
Sat 8/31
Point University Toccoa Falls
6:00pm L 1 – 3 0 – 2
Wed 9/4 Truett-McConnell Toccoa Falls 7:00pm L 1 – 3 0 – 3
Fri 9/6 Trinity College of Florida** Toccoa Falls 1:30 PM W 3 – 2 1 – 3
Fri 9/6 Pensacola Christian College** Toccoa Falls 5:30 PM L 0 – 3 1 – 4
Sat 9/7 Clearwater Christian** Toccoa Falls 11:00 AM L 0 – 3 1 – 5
Sat 9/7 Trinity Baptist College** Toccoa Falls 3:00 PM W 3 – 0 2 – 5
Tues 9/10 Piedmont College Toccoa Falls 7:00pm L 0 – 3 2 – 6
Sat 9/14 Wesleyan College Macon, GA 2:00pm L 1 – 3 2 – 7
Sat 9/14 Coastal Georgia University Macon, GA 4:00pm L 0 – 3 2 – 8
Fri 9/20 Trinity Baptist College** Toccoa Falls 5:30pm W 3 – 0 3 – 8
Tues 9/24 Catawba Valley Hickory, NC 6:00pm L 0 – 3 3 – 9
Fri 9/27 Agnes Scott College Toccoa Falls 7:00pm L 0 – 3 3 – 10
Sat 9/28 Ohio Christian Univ. Knoxville, TN 3:00pm L 0 – 3 3 – 11
Sat 9/28 Johnson University Knoxville, TN 5:00pm L 0 – 3 3 – 12
Tues 10/1 Spartanburg Methodist College Greenville, SC 7:00pm L 0 – 3 3 – 13
Sat 10/5 Trinity Baptist College** Jacksonville, FL 1:30pm W 3 – 0 4 – 13
Sat 10/5 Johnson University (FL)** Jacksonville, FL 3:30pm W 3 – 2 5 – 13
Tues 10/8 Catawba Valley Toccoa Falls 5:30pm L 0  – 3 5 – 14
Sat 10/12
Piedmont Int’l Univ.** Toccoa Falls 2:00pm Cancelled
Tue 10/15 Truett-McConnell Cleveland, GA 7:00pm L 1 – 3 5 – 15
Thu 10/17 Salem College Winston-Salem, NC 5:00pm L 0 – 3 5 – 16
Fri 10/18 Agnes Scott College Atlanta, GA 7:00pm L 0 – 3 5 – 17
Sat 10/19 Tennessee Temple University Chattanooga, TN 2:00 pm L 0 – 3 5 – 18
Fri 10/25 Piedmont Int’l Univ.** Winston-Salem, NC 7:30pm  Cancelled
Tues 10/29 Spartanburg Methodist Toccoa Falls 7:00pm L 0 – 3 5 – 19
Fri 11/1 Johnson University (FL)** Tampa, FL 1:00pm W 3 – 0 6 – 19
Fri 11/1 Clearwater Christian College** Tampa, FL 3:00pm L 0 – 3 6 – 20
Fri 11/1 Trinity Baptist College (Quarterfinals)** Tampa, FL 3:00pm W 3 – 0 7 – 20
Sat 11/2 Pensacola Christian College (Semifinals)** Tampa, FL 11:00am L 0 – 3 7 – 21