Archives

2013 – 2014 Archives

2013 Schedule

Bold = Home Game               ** = Region Game

Date Opponent Location Time W/L Score Record
Thu 8/22 Alumni Scrimmage Toccoa Falls 7:00pm Postponed
Sat 8/24 Columbia Int’l Univ. (scrimmage) Columbia, SC 7:00pm L 0 – 4 N/A
Mon 8/26
Bryan College Dayton, TN
7:00pm L 0 – 4 0 – 1
Fri 8/30 Hillsdale College Toccoa Falls 7:00pm Postponed
Sat 8/31 The Crown College
Toccoa Falls
3:00pm W 2 – 0 1 – 1
Thu 9/5 N. Greenville University Toccoa Falls 7:00pm L 2 – 9 1 – 2
Sat 9/7 Emmanuel College Toccoa Falls 7:00pm L 0 – 2 1 – 3
Thu 9/12 Bob Jones University Toccoa Falls 7:00pm L 0 – 5 1 – 4
Fri 9/13 Warren Wilson College Swannanoa, NC 4:00pm W 4 – 1 2 – 4
Wed 9/18 Huntingdon College Toccoa Falls 7:00pm W 1 – 0 3 – 4
Fri 9/20 *Trinity Baptist College Toccoa Falls 7:00pm L 2 – 3 (2OT) 3 – 5
Thu 9/26 Johnson University Knoxville, TN 7:00pm W 4 – 0 4 – 5
Sat 9/28 Tennessee Temple University Toccoa Falls 3:00pm L 0 – 3 4 – 6
Sat 10/5 Truett McConnell Cleveland, GA 2:00pm L 0 – 3 4 – 7
Tue 10/8 Piedmont College Demorest, GA 7:30pm L 1 – 2 4 – 8
Fri 10/11 *Clearwater Christian College (HOMECOMING) Toccoa Falls 7:00pm L 0 – 3 4 – 9
Fri 10/18 *Clearwater Christian College Clearwater, FL 4:30pm L 2 – 3 4 – 10
Sat 10/19 *Trinity Baptist College Jacksonville, FL 3:00pm L 1 – 3 4 – 11
Wed 10/23 Columbia Int’l University (SENIOR NIGHT)
Toccoa Falls
7:00pm L 0 – 1 4 – 12
Fri 10/25 Point University West Point, GA 7:00pm L 0 – 1 4 – 13
Fri 11/1 *Trinity Baptist College Clearwater, FL 7:00pm W 2 – 1 5 – 13
Sat 11/2 *Clearwater Christian College Clearwater, FL 7:00pm L 0 – 1 5 – 14
11/13-11/16 *National Tournament Kissimmee, FL TBD

2013 Reserve Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time W/L Score Record
Thur 9/5 N. Greenville Tigerville, SC 7:00pm L 0 – 5 0 – 1
Mon 9/23 Anderson University Toccoa Falls 5:00pm L 1 – 5 0 – 2
Thur 10/3 N. Greenville
Toccoa Falls
5:00pm L 1 – 3 0 – 3
Mon 10/14
Anderson University Anderson, SC
4:30pm CANCELLED

2012 – 2013 Archives

2012 Results

Bold = Home Game               ** = Region Game        ^NCAA D2 National Tournament

Date Opponent Location Time W/L Score Record
Thu 8/23 Alumni Scrimmage Toccoa Falls, GA 7:00pm  W 5 – 2 N/A
Sat 8/25 Columbia International University Columbia, SC 6:00pm  L 0 – 1  0 – 1
Thu 8/30 North Greenville University Tigerville, SC 7:00pm  L 0 -1  0 – 2
Mon 9/3 **Trinity Baptist College Toccoa Falls, GA 7:00pm  W 6 – 0  1 – 2
Thu 9/6 Piedmont College Toccoa Falls, GA 7:00pm  L 0 – 1  1 – 3
Sat 9/8 Johnson University Knoxville, TN 3:00pm  W 3 – 1  2 – 3
Tue 9/11 Point University Toccoa Falls, GA 6:00pm  L 0 – 1 2 – 4
Thu 9/13 Warren Wilson College Toccoa Falls, GA 4:00pm  W 1 – 0 3 – 4
Sat 9/15 Emmanuel College Franklin Springs, GA 7:00pm  L 0 – 5 3 – 5
Fri 9/21 **Clearwater Christian College Clearwater, FL 6:15pm  L 0 – 1 3 – 6
Sat 9/22 **Trinity Baptist College Jacksonville, FL 4:00  W 5 – 2 4 – 6
Tue 9/25 Bob Jones University Greenville, SC 7:00  L 0 – 3 4 – 7
Sat 9/29 Tennessee Temple University Chattanooga, TN 3:00pm  L 1 – 6 4 – 8
Thu 10/4 **Clearwater Christian College Toccoa Falls, GA 7:00pm  L 1 – 2 4 – 9
Thu 10/11 Columbia International University Toccoa Falls, GA 4:00pm  L 0 – 1   4 – 10
Sat 10/13 The Crown College Toccoa Falls, GA 3:00pm  W 3 – 0   5 – 10
Tue 10/16 Talladega College Toccoa Falls, GA 7:00pm  L 2 – 6   5 – 11
Mon 10/22 Ohio Christian University Circleville, OH 4:00pm Tie 3 – 3 5-11-1
Tue 10/23 Asbury College Wilmore, KY 7:00pm  L 0 – 3 5-12-1
Fri 10/26 **Trinity Baptist College
Toccoa Falls, GA 7:00pm
 W 3 – 0 6-12-1
Sat 10/27 **Clearwater Christian College
Toccoa Falls, GA 7:00pm  W 1 – 0 7-12-1
 Wed 11/7 ^Northland International University Kissimmee, FL 12:00pm L 0 – 3 7-13-1
Thu 11/8 ^Providence Christian College Kissimmee, FL 12:00pm L 0 – 1 7-14-1
Sat 11/10 ^Bible Baptist College Kissimmee, FL 12:15pm T 3 – 3 7-13-2