Schedule / Results

Bold = Home Games                               ^^ South Region Opponent

Date Opponent Place Time W/L Score Record
 Sat 11/2 Emmanuel College Away 8:00 PM L 67 – 85 0 – 1
Tues 11/5 Bob Jones University Away 7:00 PM L 73 – 88 0 – 2
Thur 11/14 North Greenville (at Erskine) Away 5:00 PM L 54 – 86 0 – 3
Fri 11/15 Erskine College Away 7:00 PM L 47 – 75 0 – 4
Sat 11/16 Georgia Southern University (exhibition) Away 8:00 PM L 50 – 104 0 – 4
Mon 11/18 Presbyterian College (exhibition) Away 7:45 PM L 76 – 86 0 – 4
Tues 11/19  Piedmont College Away 8:00 PM L 74 – 83 0 – 5
Sat 11/23 Oglethorpe University Away 7:00 PM L 53 – 90 0 – 6
Tues 11/26 Sewanee University Away 5:30 PM CST L 63 – 82 0 – 7
Tues 12/3  Warren Wilson College Home 7:00 PM L 67- 77 0 – 8
Fri 12/6  Bob Jones University Home 7:00 PM L 71 – 80 0 – 9
Sat 12/7 Trinity Baptist College^^ Home 4:00 PM L 79 – 92 0 – 10
Fri 12/13 Piedmont Int’l University^^ Home 5:00 PM W 90 – 50 1 – 10
Thur 1/9 Johnson University of FL^^ Away 7:00 PM W 69 – 49 2 – 10
Fri 1/10 Trinity College of Florida^^ Away 7:00 PM W 56 – 47 3 – 10
Sat 1/11 Trinity Baptist College^^ Away 6:30 PM L 61 – 66 (OT) 3 – 11
Thur 1/16 Pensacola Christian ^^ Home 7:00 PM W 98 – 92 (OT) 4 – 11
 Sat 1/18 Piedmont Int’l University^^ Away 4:00 PM W 71 – 69 5 – 11
Mon 1/20 Emmanuel College Home 7:00 PM L 62 – 84 5 – 12
Tues 1/21 Berry College Home 7:00 PM W 85 – 78 6 – 12
Thur 1/23 Warren Wilson College Away 7:00 PM L 69 – 83 6 – 13
Sat 1/25 Columbia Int’l Univ. Away 4:00 PM W 76 – 75 7 – 13
Tues 1/28  Trinity College of Florida^^ Home 7:00 PM W 51 – 50 8 – 13
Fri 1/31  Johnson University of FL^^ Home 7:00 PM W 75 – 60 9 – 13
Sat 2/1 Clearwater Christian^^ Home 4:00 PM
W 87 – 78 10 – 13
Tues 2/4 Sewanee University Home 7:00 PM
W 70 – 67 11 – 13
Sat 2/8  Columbia Int’l Univ. Home 4:00 PM
L 71 – 77 11 – 14
Thur 2/13  Pensacola Christian College^^ Away 7:30 PM CST L 59 – 86 11 – 15
Fri 2/14  Clearwater Christian College^^ Away 7:00 PM L 77 – 84 11 – 16
Sat 2/22 Piedmont College Home 7:00 PM W 59 – 57 12 – 16
Thurs 2/27 Piedmont Int’l
Kissimmee, FL 6:00 PM W 84 – 78 13 – 16
Fri 2/28 Pensacola Christian Kissimmee, FL 7:00 PM L 63 – 74 13 – 17
Sat 3/1 Championship  Kissimmee, FL 2:00 PM
3/12 – 15 National Tournament
Circleville, OH TBA