Team Pic 850
Roster

2015-2016 Roster

1 Walter Walding INF SO 5’9/160 R/R Jacksonville, FL / Flagler College
2 AJ Mussler SS SR 6’0/175 R/R Melbourne, FL / Melbourne HS
3 Dylan Powers P SO 6’1/175 R/R Gainesville, GA / North Forsyth HS
4 Nathan Stanley OF JR 6’0/175 R/R Lake Placid, FL / Clearwater Christian
5 Justin Skinner P FR 6’2/165 R/R Roberta, GA / Central Fellowship Christian
6 Ethan Edwards OF FR 5’9/165 R/R Macon, GA / ABAC
7 Adam Rasmussen OF SR 6’0/175 L/L Clearwater, FL / Johnson University (FL)
8 Daniel Singleton P/INF FR 6’0/160 R/R Westminister, SC / West Oak HS
9 Luke Hobbs UTL FR 5’11/170 R/R Cannon, GA / Franklin County HS
10 Eric Lusk OF JR 6’1/170 R/R Marrietta, GA / Cumberland Christian
11 Jon Millege Wells P/OF FR 5’9/185 R/R Rutledge, GA / Morgan County HS
12 Jacob Cram INF/P FR 6’2/180 R/R Lake Placid, FL / Lake Placid HS
13 Jessie Thomas P/INF FR 5’10/175 R/R Lavonia, GA / Athens Christian School
14 Luke Allen C FR 6’0/235 R/R Winder, GA / Bethlehem Christian Acad
17 Josh Slate P/OF SO 6’1/180 L/L Toccoa, GA / Georgia Southern
18 Case Carmichael P FR 6’1/190 R/R Canton, GA / Creekview HS
19 RJ Skeen P FR 5’11/150 R/R Bonaire, GA / Andrew College
21 Ryan Larrazabal P JR 6’1/160 R/R Sugar Hill, GA / Covenant College
23 Austin Shea P FR 6’4/200 R/R Cumming, GA / West Forsyth HS
27 Brady McMichael P SR 6’2/165 R/R Monticello, GA / Jasper County HS
33 Ben Wilson C JR 6’1/195 R/R Powdersville, SC / Surry CC
44 Ben Fortner 1B FR 6’5/195 R/R Loganville, GA / Loganville Christian Acad
45 Zach Zillweger C/1B JR 6’2/215 R/R Woodstock, GA / Morthland College
RS Jimmy Walker 2B/3B JR 6’0/165 R/R Woodstock, GA / Woodstock HS

2014-2015 Roster

1 Nathan Stanley OF SO 6’0/175 R/R Lake Placid, FL / Clearwater Christian
2 AJ Mussler SS JR 6’0/175 R/R Melbourne, FL / Melbourne HS
4 Ronnie Stewart 2B SR 6’5/235 R/R Sugar Hill, GA / Darton College
5 Will Smith OF FR 5’9/180 R/R Royston, GA / Homeschooled
6 Michael Cronic OF FR 5’10/190 L/L Gainesville, GA / West Hall HS
7 Danny Turnbull SS/P FR 5’11/165 R/R Las Vegas, NV / Wheatmore HS
8 Justin Skinner P FR 6’2/165 R/R Roberta, GA / Central Fellowship Christian
9 Jacob Moore C FR 5’10/220 R/R Butler, GA / Taylor County HS
10 Eric Lusk OF SO 6’1/170 R/R Marrietta, GA / Cumberland Christian
11 Colton Roberts P/3B SR 5’10/175 R/R Chatsworth, GA / Bryan College
12 Michael Sneed C SR 6’4/225 R/R Barnesville, GA / Georgia Southwestern
14 Zach Breeden P SR 6’4/255 R/R Simpsonville, SC / Fountain Inn Christ.
17 Mitchell Donahue P SO 6’1/155 L/L LaGrange, GA / LaGrange HS
18 Dylan Powers P FR 6’1/175 R/R Gainesville, GA / North Forsyth HS
19 John Cassandra P/1B FR 6’2/200 L/R Cumming, GA / Georgia College
21 Ryan Larrazabal P SO 6’1/160 R/R Sugar Hill, GA / Covenant College
23 Gregory Gerard P SO  6’4/200 R/R Bremen, GA / Georgia Highlands College
24 Adam Rasmussen OF JR 6’0/175 L/L Clearwater, FL / Johnson University (FL)
27 Brady McMichael P JR 6’2/165 R/R Monticello, GA / Jasper County HS
33 Tray Hill 1B SO 6’2/235 L/L Ridgeland, GA / Ridgeland HS
44 Austin Shea P FR 6’5/195 R/R Cumming, GA / West Forsyth HS
45 Zach Zillweger C SO 6’2/215 R/R Woodstock, GA / Morthland College
RS Jimmy Walker 2B/3B SO 6’0/165 R/R Woodstock, GA / Woodstock HS

2013 – 2014 Roster

1 Josh Ward 2B SR 5’7/140 R/R Dublin, GA / Trinity Christian
2 AJ Mussler OF/P SO 6’0/175 R/R Melbourne, FL / Melbourne HS
3 Will Patrick OF SO 5’6/150 R/R Dallas, GA / East Paulding HS
4 Ronnie Stewart 1B JR 6’5/235 R/R Sugar Hill, GA / Darton College
5 Josh Hill P/OF JR 6’1/205 R/R Dallas, GA / West Georgia Tech. College
11 Colton Roberts P JR 5’10/175 R/R Chatsworth, GA / Bryan College
7 Jordan Couillard SS SR 5’11/185 R/R Warner Robins, GA / Chatt. Valley CC
8 Tyler Sellars 3B JR 6’1/190 R/R Cochran, GA / Bleckley County HS
9 Russ Pritchett C SR 6’0/195 L/R Hartwell, GA / East Georgia College
10 Jimmy Walker 2B/3B FR 6’0/165 R/R Woodstock, GA / Woodstock HS
11 Justin Key P/OF SR 5’10/185 L/L Warner Robins, GA / West Georgia Univ.
12 Michael Sneed C JR 6’4/225 R/R Barnesville, GA / Georgia Southwestern
13 Dylan Charles P SR 6’2/205 L/L Mt Airy, GA / Habersham Central HS
14 Zach Breeden P JR 6’4/255 R/R Simpsonville, SC / Fountain Inn Christ.
17 Mitchell Donahue P FR 6’0/155 L/L LaGrange, GA / LaGrange HS
18 Matt Alligood OF JR 5’10/190 L/R Dudley, GA / Trinity Christian School
19 Eric Lusk OF FR 6’1/160 R/R Marrietta, GA / Cumberland Christian
21 Zach Murdock C/P FR 5’8/145 R/R Canton, GA / Creekview HS
23 Dylan Dalton P FR 6’1/180 R/R Cornelia, GA / Habersham Central HS
24 Clay Ogle P FR 6’1/160 R/R Winterville, GA / Oglethorpe County
27 Brady McMichael P SO 6’1/170 R/R Monticello, GA / Jasper County HS
33 Tray Hill 1B/OF FR 6’2/235 L/L Ridgeland, GA / Ridgeland HS
44 Ben Wilson C SO 6’1/195 R/R Powdersville, SC / Surry CC
45 Clayton Oliver 1B JR 6’0/235 R/R Cornelia, GA / Habersham Central HS
RS Matt Beyatt OF FR
RS Trevor Brown P FR
RS  Christian Carter P FR
RS Dylan Dalton P FR
RS  Alex Hammond P FR